Masuk 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1858 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | TBA | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Newtown | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Stratford | Away - Wooster MS Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Danbury | Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 pm | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | TBA | 8:45 am | |
TBA | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Newtown | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Newtown | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | TBA | 7:30 am | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Wolfe Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Golf | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | 4:15 pm | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - TBA [Directions] | TBA | TBA | CIAC Class L Semifinals; Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Seniors/Students |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | TBA | 2:45 pm | |
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Golf | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Brookfield | Home - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Fitch | Home - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Milford | Home - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Stratford | Away - Birdseye Rec Complex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Newtown | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | Unified Sports Volleyball | Oxford High School Tournament | Away - Oxford HS | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 7/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:00-10:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 7/2 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:00-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 7/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:00-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 7/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Post 176 Baseball Practice | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:00-1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 11:30-3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Make-A-Wish Lacrosse-TS | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30-7:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/3 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/3 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/3 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/4 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-9:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30-6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Post 176 American Legion Baseball | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:45-8:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Make-A-Wish Lacrosse-TS | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30-7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30-6:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Post 176 American Legion Baseball | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:45-8:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | MLS (Girls) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 7/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30-6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 7/7 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 7/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Post 176 Baseball Practice | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:00-1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 7/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Top Hats Baseball | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00p.m. | Midle Baseball Field | |
Sun., 7/9 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30-6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Make-A-Wish Lacrosse-TS | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30-7:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/10 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/10 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Cheer Youth Cheer Camp | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 8:00-12:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30-6:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-9:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Track Camp-EB | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Track Camp-EB | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | WSI Recertification | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:45 p.m.-8:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | WSI Recertification | Home - Room I105 [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Cheer Youth Cheer Camp | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 8:00-12:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30-6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Post 176 American Legion Baseball | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:45-8:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Make-A-Wish Lacrosse-TS | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30-7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Rui Rainho Soccer Academy | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Basketball Club | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Basketball Club | - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Cheer Youth Cheer Camp | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 8:00-12:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30-6:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | MLS (Girls) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Cheer Youth Cheer Camp | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 8:00-12:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 7/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30-6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 7/14 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 7/16 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-1:30om | ||
Mon., 7/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-1:00om | ||
Mon., 7/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-1:00om | ||
Mon., 7/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Pee Wee Hoop Camp-Session 2 | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30-6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/17 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Rui Rainho Soccer Academy | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Tue., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-1:00om | ||
Tue., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-1:00om | ||
Tue., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-1:00om | ||
Tue., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoops Summer Camp | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 11:00-1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Pee Wee Hoop Camp-Session 2 | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Pee Wee Hoop Camp-Session 2 | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30-6:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-9:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Track Camp-EB | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Track Camp-EB | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-1:30om | ||
Wed., 7/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-1:00om | ||
Wed., 7/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-1:00om | ||
Wed., 7/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Pee Wee Hoop Camp-Session 2 | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Pee Wee Hoop Camp-Session 2 | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30-6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Rui Rainho Soccer Academy | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Wed., 7/19 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Basketball Club | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/19 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Basketball Club | - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-1:30om | ||
Thu., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-1:00om | ||
Thu., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-1:00om | ||
Thu., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Pee Wee Hoop Camp-Session 2 | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Pee Wee Hoop Camp-Session 2 | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30-6:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | MLS (Girls) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 7/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-1:30om | ||
Fri., 7/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-1:00om | ||
Fri., 7/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Hoop Camp-Session 2-Boys & Girls | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-1:00om | ||
Fri., 7/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Pee Wee Hoop Camp-Session 2 | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 7/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Pee Wee Hoop Camp-Session 2 | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 7/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Alumni Soccer Game (av) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 7/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Top Hats Baseball | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00p.m. | Midle Baseball Field | |
Sun., 7/23 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Elite Panther FB Camp | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/24 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Rui Rainho Soccer Academy | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 7/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Girls Basketball Camp | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Elite Panther FB Camp | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-9:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/25 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Girls Basketball Camp | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Elite Panther FB Camp | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Rui Rainho Soccer Academy | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Wed., 7/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Girls Basketball Camp | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Joe I Showcase | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00-3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/27 | Miscellaneous Events | CIAC Coaching Satellite Course | Home - Masuk Library [Directions] | 5:00-10:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Elite Panther FB Camp | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/27 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Girls Basketball Camp | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Joe I Showcase | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00-3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 7/28 | Miscellaneous Events | CIAC Coaching Satellite Course | Home - Masuk Library [Directions] | 5:00-10:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 7/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Girls Basketball Camp | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 7/29 | Miscellaneous Events | AR - JL | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-11:00am | ||
Sat., 7/29 | Miscellaneous Events | CIAC Coaching Satellite Course | Home - Masuk Library [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-9:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 7/30 | Miscellaneous Events | AR - JL | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 7/30 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL Softball & Baseball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Rui Rainho Soccer Academy | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Tue., 8/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-9:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/1 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Track Camp-EB | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/1 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R Track Camp-EB | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Rui Rainho Soccer Academy | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 8/3 | Miscellaneous Events | CIAC Coaching Satellite Course | Home - Masuk Library [Directions] | 5:00-10:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:45-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/3 | Miscellaneous Events | MLS (Girls) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/4 | Miscellaneous Events | CIAC Coaching Satellite Course | Home - Masuk Library [Directions] | 5:00-10:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/5 | Miscellaneous Events | CIAC Coaching Satellite Course | Home - Masuk Library [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-9:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/9 | Miscellaneous Events | CPR and First Aid | Home - Room I 105 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Rui Rainho Soccer Academy | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 8/14 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Soccer Academy (AV) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00-10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/14 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Soccer Academy (AV) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Athletic Department Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 8/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Youth Soccer Camp | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/15 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Soccer Academy (AV) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00-10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 8/15 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Soccer Academy (AV) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00-5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Athletic Department Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Tue., 8/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Youth Soccer Camp | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/16 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Soccer Academy (AV) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00-10:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 8/16 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Soccer Academy (AV) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00-5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Athletic Department Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Wed., 8/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Youth Soccer Camp | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/17 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Soccer Academy (AV) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00-10:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 8/17 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Soccer Academy (AV) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00-5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Athletic Department Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 8/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Youth Soccer Camp | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Athletic Department Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-11:00am | ||
Fri., 8/18 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Soccer Academy (AV) | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00-10:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 8/18 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Soccer Academy (AV) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00-5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Youth Soccer Camp | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 8/20 | Miscellaneous Events | 2-4-1 Girls Volleyball Clinic | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 8/20 | Miscellaneous Events | 2-4-1 Field Hockey Clinic | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 8/21 | Miscellaneous Events | 2-4-1 Field Hockey Clinic | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | ||
Mon., 8/21 | Miscellaneous Events | 2-4-1 Girls Volleyball Clinic | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | ||
Mon., 8/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Athletic Department Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-5:00pm | ||
Mon., 8/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Fall Coaches Meeting | Home - J Hall Lecture Room [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Tue., 8/22 | Miscellaneous Events | 2-4-1 Field Hockey Clinic | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | ||
Tue., 8/22 | Miscellaneous Events | 2-4-1 Girls Volleyball Clinic | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | ||
Tue., 8/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Athletic Department Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-5:00pm | ||
Tue., 8/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Fall Pre-Season Coach Meeting | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/23 | Miscellaneous Events | 2-4-1 Field Hockey Clinic | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | ||
Wed., 8/23 | Miscellaneous Events | 2-4-1 Girls Volleyball Clinic | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | ||
Wed., 8/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Athletic Department Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-5:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Department Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Department Usage | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-8:00pm | ||
Fri., 8/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Department Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-8:00pm | ||
Fri., 8/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Department Usage | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-8:00pm | ||
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Platt (Scrim.) | Away - Platt HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sun., 8/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Football | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-3:00pm | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Football | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 8/28 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford (Scrim.) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | Miscellaneous Events | AYF Cheer - JG | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:00pm | 5:15 to 7:15 set up | |
Wed., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Wed., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Varsity and JV Scrimmage | |
Wed., 8/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Varsity and JV Scrimmage | |
Wed., 8/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Planet Stunt-Cheer Clinic | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 3:00-6:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Football | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Football - Team Pictures | Home - Bleachers - Benedict Stadium Field at MHS [Directions] | 2:10 p.m.to3:30pm | ||
Thu., 8/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Planet Stunt-Cheer Clinic | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 3:00-6:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven Jamboree | Away - North Haven HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield Jamboree | Away - Brookfield HS | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 am | |
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven High School Jamboree | Away - East Haven HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Sat., 9/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 9/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions FB | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | Miscellaneous Events | AD meeting | Home - TBD [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer (TP) | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 9/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 9/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Freshmen Parent Orientation | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | FR Football | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 9/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | Miscellaneous Events | College Financial Aid Info | - Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Bunnell | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 42-13 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | T 2-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | New Milford 77 Masuk 95 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | Non-League | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Non-League | |
Fri., 9/8 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer (TP) | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 9/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 9/9 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 9/9 | FR Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 9/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer ((TP) | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | ||
Sun., 9/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk South Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk HS Softball Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:00-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | L 2-1 | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 9/11 | FR Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45 pm | Non-League |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | Non-League |
Mon., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 9/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Bunnell | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | Masuk 25, Bunnell 30; Masuk 15, ND 50; Masuk 20, Stratford 41; ND 28, Stratford 27; ND 40, Bunnell 15; Bunnell 23, Stratford 35 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Bunnell | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | Masuk 26, Bunnell 31; Masuk 24, Notre Dame 31; Masuk 16, Stratford 47; Bunnell 24, Notre Dame 34; Bunnell 15, Stratford 49; Notre Dame 17, Stratford 46 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 9/12 | FR Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | Stratford 71 Masuk 94 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | Non-League | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | Non-League | |
Wed., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Early Dismissal | - Masuk HS | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Back to School Night | - Masuk HS | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:15 pm | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | L 0-4 | 2:15 pm | Non-League |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 9/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Executive Board | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | New London | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 50-0 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Pool [Directions] | Masuk 67 Pomperaug 118 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 9/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | 10:15 am | Non-League |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | 10:15 am | |
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 12:45 pm | Non League |
Sat., 9/16 | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | |
Sat., 9/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 9/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk South Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk HS Softball Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:00-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 9/18 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | W 4-0 | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Weston, Immaculate, Bethel | Away - Weston HS [Directions] | Masuk 46, Immaculate 17; Masuk 44, Weston 19; Masuk 37, Bethel 20 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | FR Football | Joel Barlow | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | 5:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Weston, Immaculate, Bethel | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | W 1-0(OT) | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | Masuk 90 Naugatuck 80 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | Bunnell 75 Masuk 93 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | Miscellaneous Events | No School - Rosh Hashanah | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10:00p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | W 36-13 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Competitive Cheerleading | FB Game @ Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-4 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Immaculate | Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | Masuk 95 Immaculate 73 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | L 0-7 | 9:15 am | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 am | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | FR Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 10:00-12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:30-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions FB | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-1:00p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk South Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk HS Softball Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:00-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, Newtown | Away - Brookfield HS [Directions] | Masuk 47, Brookfield 15 Masuk 50, Newtown 15 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away [Directions] | W 2-1 | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Newtown | Away - Brookfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | W 8-4 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | FR Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | Masuk 100 New Fairfield 80 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Physics-Cardboard Boots | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | ||
Tue., 9/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 9/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | W 7-0 | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Blood Drive | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 a.m.-2p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00-8:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:30a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Open Gym Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:30-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:45 p.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00-12:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk South Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk HS Softball Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:30-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | L 0-5 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/2 | FR Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford, Pomperaug | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | Masuk 48, Pomperaug 15 Masuk 44, New Milford 17 Masuk 15, Kolbe 50 Pomperaug 28, New Milford 30 Pomperaug 15, Kolbe 50 New Milford 15, Kolbe 50 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford, Pomperaug | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | Masuk 90 Joel Barlow 90 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | L 1-0 | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Grade 10 Pupil Services Orientation | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 58-20 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/6 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | Brookfield 99 Masuk 84 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Small Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:30-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions FB | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-1:00p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk South Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk HS Softball Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:00-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:15 pm | Non League |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | Non League |
Mon., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New Fairfield, Joel Barlow | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | Masuk 38, New Fairfield 20 Masuk 42, Joel Barlow 42 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New Fairfield, Joel Barlow | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 10/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:45-7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 10/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions CHEER-parent night | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Amity | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | W 10-1 | 5:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | Amity | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 48-10 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Amity | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | Masuk 88 Weston 96 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Football | Amity | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | FR Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 10/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:30a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:15-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk South Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk HS Softball Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:00-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Panther Camp Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Away - Luis Munoz Marin School [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/16 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Mon., 10/16 | FR Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | Newtown 102.5 Masuk 82.5 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home [Directions] | 5:45-7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | Unified Sports Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:45-4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championship Meet | Away - Bethel HS | 4:35 p.m. | 1:45 pm | JV Race at 3:30 pm |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championship Meet | Away - Bethel HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | JV Race at 5:10 pm |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Brookfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 3-0 | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/19 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | W 49-0 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Brookfield | Away - Football Game @ Brookfield [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | OT-L 1-2 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 10/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:15-8:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | Brookfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 10:45 am | |
Sat., 10/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Xtreme Chaos | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 10:00-12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:15-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions FB | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-1:00p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk South Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk HS Softball Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:00-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | Non-League | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | Non-League |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | Non-League |
Mon., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Principal's Meeting | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | Unified Sports Soccer | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 3:00-4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 10/25 | FR Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Diving Championshio | Away - New Fairfield HS | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | Warm Ups at 4:00 pm; Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | Pomperaug | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | Non-League | |
Thu., 10/26 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | W 54-6 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | SWC Quarterfinals; Admission Charge $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Football Game @ Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | Football Game @ Pomperaug |
Fri., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | L 1-0 | 3:15 pm | SWC Quarterfinal; Admission Charge $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Tournament - Quarterfinals | Home - TBA [Directions] | Cancelled | Location and Time TBA | |
Fri., 10/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Pomperaug | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:20 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 4-1 | 9:30 am | SWC Quarterfinals; Admission Charge - $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Swimming Championship | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Warm Ups at 1:30 pm; Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Sat., 10/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Fundraiser Tag Sale-IH | Home - Masuk HS Upper Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | AYF Playoff Game - Football | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-12:30pm | ||
Sun., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk South Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League Softball Clinics | - Masuk HS Softball Field | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:00-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | SWC Semifinals | Away - TBA | Cancelled | TBA | SWC Semifinals (If Necessary) - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Semifinals | Away - TBA | Cancelled | TBA | SWC Semifinals (If Necessary) - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Mon., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | AYF Cheer - JG | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:00pm | 5:15 to 7:15 set up | |
Mon., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Jr's/Parents Post Secpndary planning | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | 2:30 pm | SWC Quarterfinals - Admission Charge $8 for Adults and $5 for Seniors/Students |
Tue., 10/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:00-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | SWC Semifinals - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Wed., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | SWC Finals | Away - TBA | Cancelled | SWC Finals (If Necessary) - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | SWC Semifinals | Away - TBA | Cancelled | TBA | SWC Semifinals (If Necessary) - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Wed., 11/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Jr's/Parents Post Secpndary planning | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Finals | Away - TBA | Cancelled | TBA | SWC Finals (If Necessary) - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Thu., 11/2 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Stratford | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 50-0 | Homecoming | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | L 0-0 (9-8 PKs) | 5:15 pm | SWC Championship - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | SWC Championship | Away - TBA | Cancelled | TBA | SWC Finals (If Necessary) - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Fri., 11/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Soccer Club-av | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 5:15-6:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Home Coming | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:45 pm | |
Sat., 11/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball-picture day | Home - Boys Rear Locker Room [Directions] | 7:30 a.m.-12:30p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:15-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00-12:00 p.m. | game @ 10 a.m. | |
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | CIAC Class L State Tournament, 1st Round | |
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | CIAC Class L State Tournament, 1st Round | |
Mon., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Election set up | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | Unified Sports Soccer | Staples HS | Away | 3:00-5:30 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Tue., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-0 (4-3 PKs) | CIAC Class L State Tournament, 1st Round | |
Tue., 11/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Voting | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00 a.m.-10:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Election Day | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 a.m. | No School | |
Tue., 11/7 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 5-1 | CIAC Class L State Tournament, 2nd Round | |
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Swim Team Meeting | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 2:15-3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Forum Underage Drinking | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | New Milford | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Class L State Tournament, 2nd Round (If Necessary) | Away - TBA | Cancelled | CIAC Class L State Tournament, 2nd Round (If Necessary) | |
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS [Directions] | L 3-1 | 4:30 pm | CIAC Class L State Tournament, 2nd Round |
Thu., 11/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Early Dismissal (Parent Conf) | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Parent Conferences | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | New Milford | Away [Directions] | W 50-0 | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | RHAM | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | CIAC Class L State Tournament, Quarterfinals - Admission Charge $10 for Adults and $5 for Students/Seniors | |
Fri., 11/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 11/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer-tp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/11 | JV Football | New Milford | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Class L State Tournament, Quarterfinal Round (If Necessary) | Away - TBA | Cancelled | TBA | CIAC Class L State Tournament, Quarterfinal Round (If Necessary) |
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying; Warm Ups at 10:00 am; Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 for Students/Seniors | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | CIAC Class M Qualifying; Warm Ups at 10:00 am; Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 for Students/Seniors | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Class L State Tournament, Quarterfinals (If Necessary) | Away - TBA | Cancelled | CIAC Class L State Tournament, Quarterfinals (If Necessary) | |
Sat., 11/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - Falcon Field, Meriden [Directions] | W 1-0 | 4:30 pm | CIAC Class L Semifinals; Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Mon., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | AD Meeting-Fall Sports Reports | Home - Bunnell [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | CPR | Home - Masuk Library [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Early Dismissal (Parent Conf) | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Parent Conferences | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Wed., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | Miscellaneous Events | CIAC Sportsmanship | Away - Aqua Turf | 7:00 a.m.-12:30pm | 7:00 AM | |
Thu., 11/16 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | Miscellaneous Events | SWC Winter Pre-Season Meeting | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/17 | FR Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45-5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 4:00-6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | JV Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | |
Sat., 11/18 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Ken Strong Stadium, West Haven HS [Directions] | L 2-1 | 8:00 am | CIAC Class L State Championship vs. Daniel Hand - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Sat., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | WARM UP @ 3 pm | |
Sat., 11/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:30a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:15-4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 3:00-6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45-5:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/20 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 3:00-6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45-5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/21 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/22 | V Football | Newtown | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 7-14 | All Tickets are $5 | |
Wed., 11/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Thanksgiving Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Thanksgiving Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Thanksgiving Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:45-12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:30a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:45-12:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-11:45 a.m. | ||
Sun., 11/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:45-12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/27 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:45-9:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/28 | V Football | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | W 43-7 | 3:30 pm | Class L Quarterfinals - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Tue., 11/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/28 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/29 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/29 | Miscellaneous Events | All League Pictures | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:45-7:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/30 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/1 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:15-8:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Jamboree | Away - DiLungo Memorial Ice Rink, East Haven | 5:45 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 12/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 10:45-12:00 p.m.8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Tryouts-9th graders | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-1:00p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Indoor Track Tryouts | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Swim Tryouts | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:15 a.m.-10:30am | ||
Sat., 12/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Tryouts-Gr.10-12 | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 12:15-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | Miscellaneous Events | FB pasta | - Masuk Auxiliary Gym | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/3 | V Football | New Canaan | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 28-14 | CIAC Class L Semifinals - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Sun., 12/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-10:15 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Tryouts-Gr.10-12 | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-1:30p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Tryouts-9th graders | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m.-3:00p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Swim Tryouts | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 2:15 p.m.-4:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | Miscellaneous Events | AD Meeting-FB report | Home - Pomperaug [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Indoor Track Tryouts | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 2:05 p.m.-4:45p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Jockey Hollow Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Winter Athletic Parent/Team Meeting | Home - Masuk Auditorium & Classrooms [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Blood Drive | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:30-2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/5 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Thu., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Tri Scrimmage - North Haven | |
Thu., 12/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Early Dismissal | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Early Dismissal | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30-6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Open House | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 6-1 | ||
Fri., 12/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Lions Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Band Concert | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-11:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Football | Daniel Hand | Away - McDougal Stadium, Trumbull HS [Directions] | L 35-21 | 4:00 pm | CIAC Class L State Championship vs. Daniel Hand of Madison - Admission Charge All Tickets are $10 |
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CIAC Class L State FB game | Away - Trumbull HS | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Mon., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30-5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 12/11 | Winter Dance Team | CIAC Class L State FB Championship | Away - Trumbull HS | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Mon., 12/11 | FR Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 12/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Jockey Hollow Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Rec Basketball Coaches Clinic | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00-9:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | Varsity and JV |
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 12/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | W 58-30 | 4:45 pm | Nonnewaug Tip Off Tournament |
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-16 | ||
Wed., 12/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Masuk 39, Notre Dame-Fairfield 22 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | L 32-47 | 4:45 pm | |
Thu., 12/14 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | Unified Sports Soccer | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - The Aetna-151 Farmington Ave-Hartford | 6:45 a.m.-1:45pm | 6:45 am | The building is called The Aetna it is on 151 Farmington Ave, in Hartford, CT. |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 64-57(OT) | ||
Sat., 12/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Perry Hill School - Upper Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Reindeer Relays | Away - Wilton HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | (2 buses) |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk Relays | Away - Norwalk HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 pm | Norwalk Relays; Warm Ups at 12:15 pm |
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Shelton Holiday Tournament | Away - Shelton HS | 2017 Shelton Invitational Tournament Team Scores
1 186.5 GFA
2 179.0 Shelton
3 152.0 ND West Haven
4 146.5 Masuk
5 137.5 Amity
6 117.0 Weston
7 106.0 Norwalk
8 79.0 ND Fairfield [Detailed Results] | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull JV Tournament | Away - Trumbull HS | Cancelled | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 34-29 | ||
Sat., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Perry Hill School - Lower Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-7 | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Reindeer Relays | Away - Wilton HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:30a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 10:00-12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 12:30-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Sun., 12/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-11:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 48-29 | Non-League | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Jockey Hollow Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 68-49 | ||
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 12/19 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | L 1-6 | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 0-9 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 12/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | - Masuk Pool | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Early Dismissal | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:30a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 10:00-12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Jockey Hollow Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 35-79 | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 pm | Holiday Tournament at Ridgefield |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | W 48-45 | 4:00 pm | Holiday Tournament |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | W. Wright Invitational | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 am | (1 bus) |
Thu., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law Duals | Away - Jonathan Law HS, Milford | Cancelled | 7:15 am | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | W. Wright Invitational | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 am | |
Thu., 12/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 10:30-1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 50-69 | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 am | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | L 53 - 24 | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 12/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 10:30-1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Trumbull Duals | Away - Trumbull HS | 9:00 a.m. [Detailed Results] | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 12/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk Alumni Game | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:00-5:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:30a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 10:30-12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10pm | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 43-42 | Non-League | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 37-53 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/2 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | (1 Bus) |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | FR Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 46-76 | 11:!5 am | Non-League |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:15 am | |
Sat., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 10:00 am | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-3 | 4:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown | 8:00 a.m. | 6:00 am | (2 buses) |
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | Won (48-24) [Detailed Results] | 7:00 am | 7:30 Weigh In |
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Masuk Duals | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Norwalk, Joel Barlow, Harding | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | L 27-38 | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown | 9:00 a.m. | 6:00 am | |
Sat., 1/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:30a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids USA Swim Meet | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 10:00-12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids USA Swim Meet | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-11:45 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/7 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Seahawks | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | L 54-59(OT) | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 | |
Tue., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 50-38 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | Miscellaneous Events | AD Meeting | Home - NYA [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | (1 bus) |
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Weston | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Masuk: 23 , Weston: 54 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Wed., 1/10 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | L 52-63 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 29-44 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Wrestling | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athetic Center (FLAC) | 2:15 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Jonathan LawPanPrez Duals | Away - Jonathan Law HS, Milford | Masuk 36, Harding 30
Masuk 36, Jonathan Law 42
Masuk 27, New Britain 54
Masuk 28, Westhill 48 [Detailed Results] | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/13 | Winter Dance Team | Dancin' In The Woods Competition | Away - Woodland Regional HS, Beacon Falls | 4:00 p.m. | Dancin' In The Woods Competition (Arrival at 2:00 pm) | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-6 | 6:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (FLAC) | 8:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/13 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:15-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:50-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 12:50-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-11:45 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/14 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Seahawks | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 50-68 | ||
Mon., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | (2 bus) |
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | W 40-38 | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Mon., 1/15 | Miscellaneous Events | No School | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10pm | ||
Mon., 1/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 10:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Jockey Hollow Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | Lost, 102-82 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 50-29 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-3 | 5:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | Masuk 16, New Milford 56 [Detailed Results] | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 39-68 | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 1/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Executive Board | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 46-69 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Coxe Cage | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 am | (1 Bus) |
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Coxe Cage | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 am | |
Fri., 1/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Wrestling | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:15-8:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Cox Cage | TBA | no bus | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Staples Chachco Duals | Away - Staples HS | Masuk 21, Mahopac (N.Y.) 55
Masuk 18, McMahon 58
Masuk 33, Staples 36
Masuk 33, Fairfield Prep 27 [Detailed Results] | 8:15 am | 9:00 a.m. weigh in |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Cox Cage | TBA | no bus | |
Sat., 1/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 10:30-12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:15-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:50-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 12:50-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-11:45 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/21 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Seahawks | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Wrestling | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Jockey Hollow Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 38-57 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | L 31-56 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 45-48 | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | (1 bus) |
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Masuk 28, Joel-Barlow 50 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Wed., 1/24 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | Winter Dance Team | SWC Championship | Away - New Milford HS | 6:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | SWC Championship - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Thu., 1/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Principal Meeting | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30-5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 54-70 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 59-42 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Wrestling | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | L 2-5 | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Newington Tournament | Away - Newington HS | *see detailed results [Detailed Results] | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/27 | Winter Dance Team | QU's Annual Cheer & Dance Challenge | Away - Burt Kahn Gymnasium | TBA | 3:45 pm | QU's Annual Cheer & Dance Challenge (Need To Be There at 5:00 pm |
Sat., 1/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:15-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 1:30-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:30-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Sun., 1/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-11:45 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/28 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Seahawks | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | W 5-1 | 5:45 pm | |
Mon., 1/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 4:55-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Wrestling | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Jockey Hollow Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 55-79 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bethel | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 56-47 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 2-3(OT) | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-2 | 5:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/31 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | W 1-0 (Forfeit( | 1:45 pm | |
Thu., 2/1 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 34-71 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe Tournament | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 am | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 32-49 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | Miscellaneous Events | MRA-Blood Drive | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 a.m.-2:00p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Wrestling | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Horace Greeley (NY) | Away - Brewster Ice Rink | L 1-2 | 6:40 pm | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex, New Haevn | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Student/Seniors |
Sat., 2/3 | JV Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe JV Tournament | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS | Cancelled | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | SWC Championship Competition | Away - Newtown HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex, New Haevn | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Student/Seniors |
Sat., 2/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Color Guard Competition | - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Color Guard Competition | - Masuk Auxiliary Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 10:30-12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-11:45 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/4 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Seahawks | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | L 0-3 | 6:30 pm | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Bethel | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Mon., 2/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids practice | - Masuk Pool | 5:00-6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Wrestling | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Jockey Hollow Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | L 38-48 | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 57-50 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | Unified Sports Basketball | Bethel | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-4 | 1:30 pm | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:40 pm | |
Thu., 2/8 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | W 43-40 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 40-29 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1:40 pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Wrestling | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | SWC Championship | Away - New Milford HS | 9:30 a.m. | 6:45 am | Weigh Ins 7:30-8:30; Admission Charge - $10 Adults, Students/Seniors $5 |
Sat., 2/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Mercy High School-Middletown CT | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | 1740 Randolph Rd-Middletown CT |
Sat., 2/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:15-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:50-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 12:50-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Sun., 2/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-11:45 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/11 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Seahawks | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 2/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Wrestling | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Jockey Hollow Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | L 42-55 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 55-36 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 0-5 | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 2/13 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | Unified Sports Basketball | Newtown Youth Academy | Away - Newtown Youth Academy | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-6 | 5:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 47-40 | ||
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 2-7 | 4:30 pm | |
Thu., 2/15 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 1-3 | The Presdient's Cup | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 1:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 43-35 | 5:30 pm | SWC Quarterfinals - Admission Charge $8 Adults, $5 Students/Seniors |
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Fri., 2/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10pm | ||
Sat., 2/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 am | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 am | |
Sat., 2/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-11:45 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/18 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Seahawks | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-2 | The President's Cup | |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Wrestling | Pomperaug Presidents Day JV Tournament | Away - Pomperaug HS | Cancelled | 7:30 am | Weigh Ins from 8 am to 9 am |
Mon., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | SWC Semifinals (If Necessary) | Away - TBA | Cancelled | TBA | SWC Semifinals (If Necessary) |
Mon., 2/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10pm | ||
Mon., 2/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Jockey Hollow Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 43-55 | Senior Night | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 2/20 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 6-1 | 6:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | SWC Championship (If Necessary) | Away - TBA | Cancelled | TBA | SWC Championship (If Necessary) |
Wed., 2/21 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Tri Scrimmage with Shelton | |
Thu., 2/22 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 0-3 | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | |
Fri., 2/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Wrestling | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:15-8:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Woodland High School | Away | TBA | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 2/24 | Winter Dance Team | CAS/CASC Dance Team State Championship | Away - Hamden HS | 11:30 a.m. | 8:00 am | Need To Be There at 9:00 am For Registration |
Sat., 2/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 10:30-12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:15-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-11:45 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/25 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Seahawks | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 2/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Bowlers | Away - Nutmeg Bowl | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Wrestling | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Jockey Hollow Cheer | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | CIAC Class L State Tournament (1st Round) |
Tue., 2/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Girls 8th Grade Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/27 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Girls Diving Championship | Away - Weston HS | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | Warm Ups at 4:30 pm; Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Wed., 2/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Rebels Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/1 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/1 | Miscellaneous Events | SWC Boys Basketball Tournament Championship (Immaculate vs. Notre Dame of Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors - Gym will close at 5:00 pm for preperation. Admission Charge $10 for Adults and $5 for Students/Seniors | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Swim Championship Meet | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | Warm Ups at 11:30 am; Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CAS/CIAC State Championship Competition | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | Admission Charge $10 Adutls $5 Students/Seniors |
Sun., 3/4 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Seahawks | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 6-1 | 4:30 pm | CIAC Division III State Tournament - 1st Round |
Mon., 3/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/5 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/6 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | Warm Up at 4:00 pm |
Fri., 3/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-9:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/9 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:15-8:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Warms Ups at 1:30 pm; Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Sat., 3/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/11 | Miscellaneous Events | CT Seahawks | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 3/12 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/13 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center, West Hartford [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00 am | Admission Charge |
Wed., 3/14 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-9:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 3/15 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Spring Pre-Season Coaches Meeting | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/15 | Unified Sports Basketball | Bunnell Unified Basketball Tournament | Away - Bunnell HS | Cancelled | 2:10 pm | |
Fri., 3/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Travel Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Ring Dance | - Stone Barn | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:00 pm | |
Sat., 3/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00-1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/17 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:00-4:00 p.m. | one (1) birthday party | |
Mon., 3/19 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Executive Board | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/20 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/22 | Miscellaneous Events | daVinci Festival | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30 a.m.-9:00p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/22 | Miscellaneous Events | daVinci Festival | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:30 a.m.-9:00p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/22 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 3/23 | Miscellaneous Events | daVinci Festival | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:30 a.m.-9:00p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/23 | Miscellaneous Events | daVinci Festival | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30 a.m.-9:00p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/23 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | InSports Pre Season Softball Jamboree | Away - InSports, Trumbull HS | 3:10 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 3/24 | Miscellaneous Events | daVinci Festival | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30 a.m.-3:30p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | Miscellaneous Events | daVinci Festival | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:30 a.m.-3:30p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:15-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 3/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Baseball | Oxford (Scrim.) | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 3/27 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | JV will Play Immediately following Varsity Scrimmage |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 3/27 | Miscellaneous Events | NBHS-business students | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:05-4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - East Village Tennis Courts, Shelton [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 3/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 3/28 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 3/28 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Baseball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/30 | Miscellaneous Events | No School | - Masuk HS | 7:00 a.m.-10pm | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 8-0 | 10:45 am | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Baseball | Trumbull | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:45 am | |
Sat., 3/31 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | Non League | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 9-7 | ||
Sat., 3/31 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 3/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:30-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC - Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15-9:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 pm | Non League |
Tue., 4/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m.p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 4/3 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 2-13 | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/4 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | FR Baseball | Danbury | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-13 | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:15 pm | Non-League |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 10-3 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | Non-League | |
Thu., 4/5 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:15 pm | Non League |
Fri., 4/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 9-7 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 9-5 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | W 12-0 | 9:00 am | |
Sun., 4/8 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC - Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-5:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00-11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Elite FB | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 7-6 | Non-League | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | W 183-220 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | Non League |
Mon., 4/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 13-0 | 2:30 pm | Non-League |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10pm | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 11-4 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | W 7-2 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 4/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10pm | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | Non-League | |
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | Non League | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | Non-League | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | Non-League | |
Wed., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10pm | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-4 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | L 7-10 | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Vacation Invitational Relays | Away - East Hartford HS | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 am | 2-buses |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 6-10 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Vacation Invitational Relays | Away | Cancelled | 10:00 am | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10pm | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Newtown | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 2-1 | Non-League | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | Non-League | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | 8:30 am | Non League |
Fri., 4/13 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | Non-League | |
Fri., 4/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Recess | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10pm | ||
Fri., 4/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Lacrosse Development | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:30-4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00 pm | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | W 13-4 | 9:15 am | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:15 am | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 4/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/15 | Miscellaneous Events | MLA - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/15 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC - Youth Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-2:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/15 | Miscellaneous Events | MLA - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:15 p.m.-5:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 10-4 | ||
Mon., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 15-4 | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RAPIDS (SMST) | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:00 a.m.-6:30am | ||
Mon., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | No Students-Staff only | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10pm | ||
Mon., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Baseball | Bethel | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 9-5 | Non-League | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Away - Parloa Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stratford, Joel Barlow | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Masuk 125 Stratford 25 Masuk 119 Joel Barlow 31 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | L 8-18 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Fitch | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Town of Monroe Youth Commission | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Stratford | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 12-1 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 187-173 w | 2:15 pm | Non-League |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 4/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | Masuk 212 Bunnell 296 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Joel Barlow, Stratford | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - Birdseye Rec. Complex, Stratford [Directions] | W 18-0 | Masuk Home Game | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/18 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Blood Drive | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:30-2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 14-9 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | Non League | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Haven Invitational | Away - Hillhouse HS | Cancelled | TBA | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 4/20 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:15-8:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 4-2 | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 4/21 | FR Baseball | Staples | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 14-2 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Haven Invitational | Away - Hillhouse HS | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law 9-10 Invitational | Away - Jonathan Law HS | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | W 1-0 | 9:15 am | |
Sat., 4/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Morning O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:00-10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 10:30-3:15 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/22 | Miscellaneous Events | MLA - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-10:30am | ||
Sun., 4/22 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC - Youth Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | W 6-3 (9) | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | W 163- 185 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield, Joel Barlow | Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | Masuk 224 Barlow 232 Brookfield 259 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Weston | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | W 12-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids/SMST | - Masuk Pool | 5:00 a.m.-6:30am | ||
Mon., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids/SMST | - Masuk Pool | 3:45 p.m.-6:30pm | ||
Mon., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Weston | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | W 172-188 back blues | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 13-4 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Fairfield, Immaculate | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | Masuk 127 New Fairfield 23 Masuk 121 Immacualte 29 | 2:15 pm | 2-buses |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 16-5 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Immaculate, New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS Track [Directions] | Masuk 75 - New Fairfield 61 Masuk 78 - Immaculate 49 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Softball | Weston | Home - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Town of Monroe Youth Commission | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 4/25 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/25 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/26 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | W 166-178 back blues | Non-League | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Away - Richter Park [Directions] | Masuk 208 Immaculate 254 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Rockwell Field [Directions] | L 7-11 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Physics Olympics | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 a.m.-10:50am | ||
Fri., 4/27 | Miscellaneous Events | MHS PROM | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | W 13-6 | 3:00 pm | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Sat., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | MLA - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m.-2:00pm | ||
Sat., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:30am | ||
Sat., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | MLA - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:15 a.m.-9:30am | ||
Sat., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 10:15-1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC - Youth Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:15 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/29 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC - Youth Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-2:15pm | ||
Sun., 4/29 | Miscellaneous Events | MLA - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m.-5:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | New Milford | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 8-1 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | W 178-199 back blues | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 13-9 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | Masuk 217 Weston 223 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Pomperaug, Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | New Milford | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/30 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-5 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | W 161-207 front blue | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 11-5 | 5:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - BHS Track [Directions] | Masuk 122 Brookfield 28 Masuk 104.5 Pomperaug 44.5 Masuk 142 Kolbe 8 | 2:15 pm | 2-buses |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | Masuk 202 Notre Dame 257 Immaculate 274 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 11-8 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 14-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | L 2-5 | 1:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Town of Monroe Youth Commission | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Away - River Oaks [Directions] | W 200-159 | 1:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | Non League | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Newtown, Bunnell | Away - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | Masuk 222 Newtown 208 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 1-0(8 innings) | ||
Wed., 5/2 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Band Concert | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Hawk Invitational | Away - Oxford Greens, Oxford | 41,44,44,45 | 8:00 am | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 7-14 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | L 13-4 | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 19-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/3 | Miscellaneous Events | AD Meeting | Home - Villa Bianca [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Principal Meeting | Home - Villa Bianca [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Leadership Awards Dinner | Home - Villa Bianca [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | L 3-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 1:15 pm | 1-Bus |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:30 pm | Non League |
Fri., 5/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational 9-10 | Away - Middletown HS | Cancelled | TBA | ride with boys |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Bethel | Away - Freebairn Field [Directions] | W 11-0 | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | 1-bus |
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational 9-10 | Away - Middletown HS | Cancelled | TBA | share bus w/b.ot |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Softball | Bethel | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 10:30-3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | MLA - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m.-7:15pm | ||
Sun., 5/6 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC - Youth Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-5:00pm | ||
Sun., 5/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Weston | Home - Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | Masuk 220 Bunnell 304 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 7-2 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Weston, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston, Bethel | Away - Weston HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Bunnell | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 12-0(5 innings) | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Away - Richter Park [Directions] | W 167-160 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | L 7-12 | 4:15 pm | Admission Charge - $5 Adults and $3 Students |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bethel, Weston | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Masuk 145 ND 5 Masuk 80 Weston 70 Masuk 92 Bethel 58 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | 3:00 pm | Non-League |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | Non League | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Stratford | Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | Masuk 218 Stratford 313 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Town of Monroe Youth Commission | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Pomperaug HS | 2:45-4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate [Directions] | L 6-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | W 164-245 front blues | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | W 21-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | Non-League | |
Wed., 5/9 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Bethel, Bunnell | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | W 170-226 | 1:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 13-8 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 pm | Non League |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | Masuk 177 Brookfield 212 | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 10-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Home - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/10 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 11-0 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 3:30 p.m. | 1:15 pm | 1-bus |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 3:30 p.m. | 1:15 pm | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 27-0 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:15-8:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 12-5 | ||
Sat., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | 1-bus |
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | W 8-6 | 3:00 pm | |
Sat., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | |
Sat., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:20a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 7:00-10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 10:30-3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | MLA - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sun., 5/13 | Miscellaneous Events | MLA - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 5/13 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC - Youth Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:15 p.m.-5:00pm | ||
Sun., 5/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-1 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Away - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | W 168-181 | 2:15 pm | Non-League |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 11-3 | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | Senior Night and Non League | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River C.C. [Directions] | Masuk 210 Stratford 320 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bunnell, New Milford, Newtown | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 6-4 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Town of Monroe Youth Commission | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/15 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River C.C. [Directions] | W 168- | 1:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | Masuk 191 Notre Dame 255 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/17 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | Miscellaneous Events | String Concert | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:15 pm | Non League |
Fri., 5/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 5/18 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:15-8:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:20a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 7:00-10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 10:30-3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30-4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC - Youth Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00-7:15 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/20 | Miscellaneous Events | MLA - Youth Lacrosse (Henderson) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00-10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/20 | Miscellaneous Events | MLA - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:00-12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/20 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC - Youth Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:15-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 10-0 (5) | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | L 162-163 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Milford, Bunnell, Newtown | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | 2-buses |
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | Masuk 206 Weston 229 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - Weston HS [Directions] | L 9-8 | 5:15 pm | Admission Charge - $8 Adults and $5 for Students/Seniors |
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Newtown, Brookfield | Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | Masuk 213 Newtown 220 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | L 18-7 | 2:45 pm | Admission Charge - $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Tue., 5/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Town of Monroe Youth Commission | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00-7:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Chorus Concert | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30 pm | Admission Charge - $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | W 177-191 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | SWC Semifinal | Away - TBA | Cancelled | Site of High Seed (If Necessary) | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Bunnell HS | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | 1-bus |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bethel Freshman Invitational | Away - Bethel HS | Cancelled | 2:15 pm | 1-bus |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Individual Tournament | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Masuk 225 Barlow 219 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | SWC Semifinal | Away - TBA | Cancelled | Site of Higher Seed (If Necessary) | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Bunnell HS, Stratford | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bethel Freshmen Invitational | Away | Cancelled | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 18-0 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | Miscellaneous Events | ADAM Walk for Hope | Home - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | L 3-2 | 2:30 pm | Admission Charge - $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Tournament | Away - Longshore Golf Course, Westport | 8:40 a.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Individual Tournament | Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - DeLuca Field, Stratford [Directions] | W 6-1 | 4:30 pm | Admission Charge - $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Thu., 5/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Gr.9 + 10 - Early Dismiss | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Capstone Presentations | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00-2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/25 | V Baseball | SWC Tournament - Championship (If Necessary) | Away - TBA | Cancelled | 5:15 pm | Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Fri., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | SWC Championship | Away - TBA | Cancelled | If Necessary | |
Fri., 5/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | SWC Championship | Away - TBA | Cancelled | If Necessary | |
Fri., 5/25 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - DeLuca Field, Stratford [Directions] | W 6-0 | 5:30 pm | SWC Championship - Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Sat., 5/26 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds | Away - Wilton HS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds | Away - Highest Seed | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:00-11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/26 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00-7:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/27 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Athletic Usage | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15-9:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/28 | Miscellaneous Events | No School | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-10pm | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | L 2-0 | 1:45 pm | CIAC Tournament, 1st Round |
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | SWC Boys Golf Championship | Away - Ridgewood Country Club, Danbury | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals | Away - Amity [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Golf | SWC Girls Golf Championship | Away - Brownson Country Club | 8:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | W 11-10 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/29 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Underclass Awards | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 10-9 (3OT) | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1-bus | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS [Directions] | L 3-0 | 4:45 pm | CIAC Class M State Tournament, 1st Round |
Wed., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | CIAC Class L Tournament, 2nd Round | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/30 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Senior Awards | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tourney Finals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | L 5-16 | 4:30 pm | CIAC Class M State Tournament, Quarterfinals; Admission Charge - $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Thu., 5/31 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/31 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Awards | Home - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:30 pm | CIAC State Tournament Quarterfinals (If Necessary) |
Fri., 6/1 | V Softball | Farmington | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 15-0 (5) | CIAC Class L Quarterfinal Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Fri., 6/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Senior Banquet | Home - Stone Barn, Monroe [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/2 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 6/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (If Necessary) | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 6/2 | V Boys Tennis | State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals | Away - Amity [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 6/2 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds | Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 6/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 6/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Top Hats - Baseball | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 10:45 am | 1-bus |
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Tennis | State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 5:45-8:30 p.m.p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. II Championship | Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton [Directions] | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Boys Tennis | State Open Singles Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Golf Championship | Away - Tashua Knolls CC [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Tue., 6/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | W 14-2 | 1:45 pm | CIAC State Tournament Class L Semifinals; Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Tue., 6/5 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 6/5 | Miscellaneous Events | P&R | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (If Necessary) | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 6/6 | V Boys Tennis | State Open Finals | Away - Connecticut Tennis Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 6/6 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Finals | Away - Connecticut Tennis Center [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 6/6 | Miscellaneous Events | MPR - Swim Lessons Session 13 | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/7 | Miscellaneous Events | MPR - Open Swim | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/8 | V Softball | Brookfield | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | W 10-0 | 4:45 pm | CIAC State Tournament Class L Championship; Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |
Fri., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | MPR - Pool Party Rental (2) | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:15-8:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Palmer Field, Middletown [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Final (If Necessary) | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Univ. of New Hampshire [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Jonathan Law HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Univ. of New Hampshire [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Adult Baseball - Hunter P | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30-7:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 6/10 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC - Youth Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 6/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Top Hats - Baseball | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/11 | Miscellaneous Events | MPR - Swim Lessons Session 13 | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 6/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Chaos - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/12 | Miscellaneous Events | MPR - Open Swim | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 6/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Physics Regatta | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 12:24-2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | Miscellaneous Events | MPR - Swim Lessons Session 13 | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Physics Regatta | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 11:30 a.m.-1:10pm | ||
Thu., 6/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Chaos - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/14 | Miscellaneous Events | MPR - Open Swim | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Physics Regatta | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 7:25-9:04 a.m. | ||
Fri., 6/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/15 | Miscellaneous Events | AYSO - Youth Soccer (U18) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15-7:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/15 | Miscellaneous Events | MPR - Pool Party Rental (2) | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:30-8:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 6/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe AYSO - Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sat., 6/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe AYSO - Soccer | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | No Use of Infield Area | |
Sat., 6/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe AYSO - Soccer | Home - Masuk HS Upper Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | No Use of Softball Infield Area | |
Sat., 6/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:00-10:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 6/17 | Miscellaneous Events | MSC - Youth Soccer | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00pm | ||
Sun., 6/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 12:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids SMST | - Masuk Pool | 5:00 a.m.-6:30am | ||
Mon., 6/18 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/18 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL - Softball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 4:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Make a Wish - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/18 | Miscellaneous Events | MPR - Swim Lessons Session 13 | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/19 | Miscellaneous Events | AV - Youth Soccer | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/19 | Miscellaneous Events | MPR - Open Swim | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/20 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/20 | V Girls Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Jockey Hollow Graduation (Fields Closed) | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 3:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Jockey Hollow Graduation (Fields Closed) | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk High School Graduation (Field Closed) | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 12:00-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk High School Graduation (Field Closed) | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 12:00-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk High School Graduation | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Masuk High School Graduation | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:009:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/22 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/22 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL - Softball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 4:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/22 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/23 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-8:00pm | ||
Sat., 6/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 6/23 | Miscellaneous Events | MLL - Softball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-8:00pm | ||
Sat., 6/23 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 6/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-8:00pm | ||
Sun., 6/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 12:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 6/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Top Hats - Baseball | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 11:15-1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 4:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Make A Wish - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | MPR - Swim Lessons Session 14 | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | SMST_Rapids | - Masuk Pool | 8:00 a.m.-10:30am | ||
Tue., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 11:15-1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Chaos - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | AV - Youth Soccer | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids/SMST - Youth Swimming | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 11:15-1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 4:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | MPR - Swim Lessons Session 13 (Make Up for 6/20 Night) | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids/SMST - Youth Swimming | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 11:15-1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids/SMST - Youth Swimming | - Masuk Pool | 4:00 p.m.-6:45pm | ||
Thu., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Chaos - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Make a Wish - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | AV - Youth Soccer | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | MPR - Open Swim | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:45-8:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids/SMST - Youth Swimming | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 11:15-1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids/SMST-Youth Swimming | - Masuk Pool | 4:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Fri., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 4:45-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 7:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Panthers Hoop Camp | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:30-4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk South Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-8:00pm | ||
Sat., 6/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 6/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Little League - Softball | Home - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/2 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Make a Wish - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Make a Wish - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 7/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:20a.m. | ||
Sat., 7/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 7:00-10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 7/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 7/7 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 7/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Top Hats - Baseball | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/9 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Make a Wish - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 7/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:20a.m. | ||
Sat., 7/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 7:00-10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 7/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 7/14 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 7/16 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Make a Wish - Youth Lacrosse | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 7/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:20a.m. | ||
Sat., 7/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 7:00-10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 7/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 7/21 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 7/23 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 7/27 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 7/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:20 a.m.-8:20a.m. | ||
Sat., 7/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Rapids | Home - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 7:00-10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 7/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 7/28 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00-11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 7/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Monroe Top Hats - Baseball | Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:30-1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 7/30 | Miscellaneous Events | AV Soccer Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Saturday Mornings O.G. Basketball | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 a.m. |